Page 2 of 2

Re: Get rid of text oversets

Posted: 10 Mar 2015, 05:42
by Jean-Marie Schwartz
Hum! That's odd. Are you on v9? If so, maybe you could just retype the code from scratch (it's not that huge). Let me know if it doesn't compile.

Re: Get rid of text oversets

Posted: 10 Mar 2015, 08:27
by dlraff1
Thank you Jean-Marie.
I just tried retyping it and I left off the "9" after "QuarkXpress". On other scripts I've written they just say "QuarkXpress" so I did this one the same way.
It works beautifully! Thanks again so much.

Re: Get rid of text oversets

Posted: 10 Mar 2015, 08:42
by Jean-Marie Schwartz
Wonderful!